Student 

  • A Darker Place (US, 7 mins)
  • Echthaar (Austria, 20 mins)
  • Erebus (USA, 23 mins)
  • Growing Peace in the Middle East (USA, 13 mins)
  • Midnight Glitch (NYS/WNY, 3 mins)
  • Mother’s Approval (US, 5 mins)
  • The Other One (Germany, 27 mins)
  • Q: Ghostly Remote Effect (Germany, 20 mins)
  • Strike (NYS/WNY, 9 mins)
  • Vaadal (India, 30 mins)

Micro Shorts

  • 716 (NYS/WNY, 14 mins)
  • As I Lay Awake (NYS/WNY, 5 mins)
  • Camping with Rex (NYS, 5)
  • House Hunting (US, 7 mins)
  • Posted No Hunting (animated, NYS, 3 mins)
  • Roll It (Music video, NYS, 5 mins)
  • Siphon (US, 6 mins)
  • Your Turn (NYS, 5 mins)

International Shorts 

  • Anomaly (France, 26 mins)
  • Argon (Iran, 15 mins)
  • A Blaster in the Right Hands (Australia, 19 mins)
  • Causi Sui (France, 22 mins)
  • Consume (Argentina, 14 mins)
  • Deep Cuts (Russian Federation, 8 mins)
  • Escalation (Italy, 15 mins)
  • Evolutionary (UK, 15 mins)
  • House of Fortune (Iran, 16 mins)
  • Human Trash (Spain, 17 mins)
  • Meanwhile at the Abandoned Factory… (New Zealand, 16 mins)
  • MeTube: August Sings Una furtiva lagrima’ (Austria, 8 mins)
  • Munkie (New Zealand, 15 mins)
  • Officer Down (UK, 19 mins)
  • Peter the Penguin (UK, 9 mins)
  • Polvotron 500 (Spain, 11 mins)
  • Sheep Will Deliver Us (Iran, 10 mins)
  • Sweet Mary Where Did You Go? (Australia, 16 mins)
  • Sylvio (France, 14 mins)
  • Smiles  (Spain, 14 mins)

Animation 

  • Beach Claw (US, 4 mins)
  • Horror of the Underworld (Japan, 26 mins)
  • Justin and the Werloobee (US, 12 mins)
  • Melchoir Strasse (UK, 5 mins)
  • The Odyssey Book IX (US, 12 mins)
  • One Last Monster (US, 23 mins)
  • Project M-Verse (US, 29 mins)
  • Re-Animal (Spain, 12 mins)
  • Sky Sun, Tile Sun (Iran, 6 mins)
  • Winnie & Veda Meet the Jangler (Australia, 3 mins)

Shorts (US and Canada)

  • Cutter (USA, 16 mins)
  • God Help Us (US, 20 mins)
  • High School Zoombsical (US, comedy, musical, 12 mins)
  • Lakeland (US, 13 mins)
  • Lucid (Canada, 17 mins)
  • Monsieur Sachet (US, 10 mins)
  • OverKill (USA, 14 mins)
  • Reverse the Punishment (US, 10 mins)
  • Square (US, 11 mins)
  • $tack$ (US, 7 mins)
  • Treats (US, 17 mins)
  • Worth Fighting For (US, 20 mins)
  • You’re Family Now (US, 20 mins)

New York Shorts

  • The Adjunct (NYS/WNY, 22 mins)
  • City Eyes (NYS/WNY, 11 mins)
  • Echo Falls (NYS/WNY, 18 mins)
  • The Joke (NYS/WNY, 28 mins)
  • Kill Martin Scratch (NYS/WNY, 21 mins)
  • Monster (NYS, 10 mins)
  • Photolumiscence (NYS, 11 mins)
  • Pillow Head (NYS/WNY, 15 mins)
  • Static (NYS, 14 mins)

Short Features

  • Anonymous Animals (submitted as a feature) (France, 64 mins)
  • Cram (NYS, 44 mins)
  • Execution (NYS, 45 mins)
  • Valentine Crush (US, 60 mins)
  • Fable of the Hired Guns and the Woman Who Cried Witch (NYS/WNY, 35 mins)

Feature Films

  • Special 40th Anniversary Screening: Fear No Evil (NYS,
  • Abyssal Spider (Taiwan, 107 mins)
  • Apps (Chile, 92 mins)
  • Clowns in the Woods (NYS, 91 mins)
  • The Corruption of Divine Providence (US, 94 mins)
  • Darkness Binds (NYS, 71 mins)
  • Dark Tales from Channel X (NYS, 74 mins)
  • If She Screams (US, 90 mins)
  • Kamaloca – Karabuche (France, 87 mins)
  • The Last Frankenstein (NYS, 102 mins)
  • Mystery Spot (US, 110 mins)
  • New York Ninja (US, 91 mins)
  • Pawns’ Volition (US, 87 mins)
  • The Retaliators (US, 97 mins)
  • A Savannah Haunting (US, 103 mins)
  • Self Isolated (US, 82 mins)
  • Terror Trips (US, 84 mins)
  • Victim of Love (Denmark, 95 mins)

© 2021 Buffalo Dreams Fantastic Film Festival
All Rights Reserved
Site Design by Iris Eye Creative